INVITED ARTISTS - MIAMI

INVITED ARTISTS ARTISTS X BIENNIAL CONTEMPORARY TEXTILE ART - 25 years- WTA: USA, CANADA, AND LATIN AMERICA SPACE

  • Aurora Molina (USA)
  • Carol Eckert (USA)
  • Carolyn Halliday (USA)
  • Carolyn Kallenborn (USA)
  • Cathy Gatley (USA)
  • Christine Mockett (Canada)
  • Connie Strayer (USA)
  • Cyndy Barbone (USA)
  • Dana Dal Bo (Canada)
  • Deborah Kruger (USA)
  • Evelyn Politzer (USA)
  • Ixchel Suarez (Canada)
  • Jairo Rueda (Colombia)
  • June J. Jacobs (Canada
  • Kristen Cain (USA)
  • Lanny Bergner (USA)
  • Laura Tabakman (USA)
  • Line Dufour (Canada)
  • Ixhel Suarez (Canada)
  • Marco Caridad (USA)
  • Marie Bergstedt (USA)
  • Mary Ruth Smith (USA)
  • Natalie Zlamalova (USA)
  • Laz Ojalde (USA)
  • Saaraliisa Ylitalo (USA)
  • Saberah Malik (USA)
  • Sang-Wook Lee (USA)
  • Stella Gaia Vendermey (USA)

ARTIST’S WTA SPACE

  • Beatriz Oggero (Bolivia)
  • Biret Tavman (Turkey)
  • Carmenza Kafarela (Colombia)
  • Ceci Arango (Colombia)
  • Denis Blanchard (Chile)
  • Erika Ewel  (Bolivia)
  • Georgina Toussaint (Mexico)
  • Laura Ferrando (Argentina)
  • Maria Ortega (Spain)
  • Martha Alvarez (Colombia)
  • Monica Urquijo (Colombia)
  • Moonhe Baik (Korea)
  • Myriam Jawerbaum (Argentina)
  • Paulina Ortiz (Costa Rica)
  • Susana Molina Borquez (Chile)
  • Vashali Oak (India)
  • Yosi Anaya (Mexico)

ARTIST’S VIDEOS SPACE

  • Silke (Argentina)
  • La Rueca (Argentina)

ARTISTS ART-TO-WEAR SPACE

  • Anastasiia Podervianska (Ukraine)
  • Atsuko Sasaki (Japan)
  • Baiba Osite (Latvia)
  • Brigitte Amarger (France)
  • Chorążyczewska Sławomira (Polonia)
  • Chunghie Lee (Korea)
  • Cristina Gamez (Spain)
  • Elena Martinez Bolio (Mexico)
  • Eszter Bornemiza (Rumania)
  • Evelyn Bendjeskov (Argentina- Croatia)
  • Ieva Prane (Latvia)
  • Karelle Levy (USA)
  • Luis Valenzuela (USA-Venezuela)
  • Malou Zryd (Swiss)
  • Mizue Hashimoto (Brazil)
  • Monique Lehman (Poland-USA)
  • Paquita Parodi (Spain-USA)
  • Slawomira
  • Chorazyczewska (Poland)
  • Susan T. Avila (USA)
  • Yoshiko Sashida (Japan)
  • Zoe Goldemberg (USA)

ARTIST’S INTERTWINING CONTINENTES SPACE

  • Fiona Kirkwood (Sur África)
  • Tina Struthers (Canada)
  • Joanne Circle (Canada)
  • Mi-Kyoung Lee (Korea/Usa)
  • Katherine Pannepacker (Usa)
  • Alessandra Sequeira (Costa Rica)
  • Irene Carlos (Guatemala)
  • Constantino Laura (Peru)
  • Roxana Rios (Venezuela)
  • Pamela Suasti (Ecuador),
  • Álvaro Campuzano (Colombia)
  • Ewa Latowska-Zychsa (Poland)
  • Laima Osite (Lituania)
  • Christina Frey (Germany)
  • Anneke Klein (Netherlands)
  • Maite Tanguy (France)
  • Pamela Hardstey (Usa/Ireland)
  • Wanda Cazaril (Italy)
  • Lin Lecheng, Xia Gao (China)
  • Kinor Jiang (China)
  • Hiroko Watanabe (Japan)
  • Sumiko Tasaka (Japan)
  • Yen-Yu Tseng (Taiwan)
  • Anita Larkin (Australia)

ARTISTS’ OUTDOOR SPACES

  • Carmen Imbach (Argentina)
  • Eva Soban (Brazil)
  • Isabel Dittone (Argentina)
  • Flora Sutton (Argentina)
  • Lisu Vega (USA)
  • Marco Caridad (USA)
  • Mirta Zak (Argentina)
  • Natalie Zlamalova (USA)
  • Laz Ojalde (USA)

Direction and Curators

  • Pilar Tobon, (WTA President)
  • Luis Valenzuela (X Biennial Director, Curator)
  • Yosi Anaya (Curator)
  • Maria Ortega (Curator)